|

Current local time in Synyukhyn Brid, Ukraine

12:54 :35 AM

00:54 :35

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Synyukhyn Brid Time

Want to convert Synyukhyn Brid time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Synyukhyn Brid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Synyukhyn Brid EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Synyukhyn Brid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Synyukhyn Brid Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sinjukhin Brod, Sinyukhin Brod, Sinyushin-Brod, Synioukhyn Brid, Synyukhyn Brid, Синюхин Брод
Population
1,708
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380