|

Current local time in Toshkovka, Ukraine

1:06 :19 AM

01:06 :19

Friday, August 7, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Toshkovka Time

Want to convert Toshkovka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toshkovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toshkovka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toshkovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshkovka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rudnik Toshkovka, Toshkivka, Toshkovka, Toshkovskiy, Toshkovskiy Rudnik, Toskivka, Тошковка, Тошківка
Population
4926
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 38° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380