|

Current local time in Tysmenytsya, Ukraine

1:43 :12 PM

13:43 :12

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Tysmenytsya Time

Want to convert Tysmenytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tysmenytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tysmenytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tysmenytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tysmenytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Tismenicja, Tysmernytsia, Tysmienica, Tysmérnytsia, Tyśmienica, Тисмениця
Population
9,287
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 54' N Latitude / 24° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380