|

Current local time in Verkhnye Synovydne, Ukraine

10:16 :00 PM

22:16 :00

Monday, August 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Verkhnye Synovydne Time

Want to convert Verkhnye Synovydne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verkhnye Synovydne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verkhnye Synovydne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verkhnye Synovydne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhnye Synovydne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sinovudzko, Synovudzko, Synovudzko Vyzhne, Synowodzko Wyzne, Synowódzko Wyżne, Verkhne Sin'ovidne, Verkhnee Sinevidnoe, Verkhneye Sinevidnoye, Verkhneye Sinevodnoye, Verkhnye Syn'ovydne, Verkhnye Syn'ovyone, Verkhnye Syn’ovydne, Verkhnye Syn’ovyone, Верхнее Синевидное, Верхнє Синьовидне
Population
3555
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380