|

Current local time in Zheleznyj port, Ukraine

11:54 :49 AM

11:54 :49

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Zheleznyj port Time

Want to convert Zheleznyj port time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zheleznyj port time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zheleznyj port EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zheleznyj port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznyj port Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zaliznij port, Zhelezny Port, Zheleznyj port, Zheleznyy Port, Zhelzeny Port, Железный порт, Залізний порт
Population
1528
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 07' N Latitude / 32° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380