|

Current local time in Ajman, United Arab Emirates

9:54 :33 PM

21:54 :33

Friday, December 6, 2019 (+04)

Convert Ajman Time

Want to convert Ajman time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ajman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ajman +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ajman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ajman Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ajman, Al Ajman, QAJ, Ujman, ʿjman, عجمان
Population
226172
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 55° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971