|

Current local time in Al Fujayrah, United Arab Emirates

4:40 :27 AM

04:40 :27

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (+04)

Convert Al Fujayrah Time

Want to convert Al Fujayrah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Fujayrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Fujayrah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Fujayrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Fujayrah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Fujayrah, Al-Fudjayra, Al-Fujayrah' emiraat, Fudschaira, Fudzhejra, Fujaira, Fujairah, Fujajro, Fujayrah, Fuĵajro, alfjyrt, fjyrt, fu ji la, fujaira, Фуджейра, الفجيرة, فجيرة, フジャイラ, 富吉拉
Population
62415
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 56° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Nearby Cities and Towns