|

Current local time in Umm al Qaywayn, United Arab Emirates

7:35 :05 AM

07:35 :05

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (+04)

Convert Umm al Qaywayn Time

Want to convert Umm al Qaywayn time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm al Qaywayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm al Qaywayn +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm al Qaywayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Umm al Qaywayn Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Um al Quweim, Umm al Qaiwain, Umm al Qawain, Umm al Qaywayn, Umm-ehl'-Kajvajn, Yumul al Quwain, am alqywyn, Умм-эль-Кайвайн, أم القيوين
Population
44411
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971