|

Current local time in Villa Constitucion, Uruguay

8:02 :50 PM

20:02 :50

Monday, 28 September 2020 (-03)

Convert Villa Constitucion Time

Want to convert Villa Constitucion time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Constitucion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Constitucion -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Constitucion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Constitucion Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Constitucion, Constitución, Constitution, Pueblo Constitucion, Pueblo Constitución, Villa Constitucion, Villa Constitución
Population
2,846
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 04' S Latitude / 57° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598