|

Current local time in Soriano, Uruguay

6:10 :03 PM

18:10 :03

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Soriano Time

Want to convert Soriano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soriano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soriano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soriano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soriano Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Santo Domingo de Soriano, Soriano, Villa de Soriano
Population
1195
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' S Latitude / 58° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598