|

Current local time in Veinticinco de Mayo, Uruguay

5:31 :33 AM

05:31 :33

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (-03)

Convert Veinticinco de Mayo Time

Want to convert Veinticinco de Mayo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veinticinco de Mayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veinticinco de Mayo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Isla Mala, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
1839
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' S Latitude / 56° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598