|

Current local time in Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands

5:27 :39 PM

17:27 :39

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (AST)

Convert Charlotte Amalie Time

Want to convert Charlotte Amalie time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charlotte Amalie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charlotte Amalie AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Charlotte Amalie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Charlotte Amalie Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Amalienborg, Amalienburg, Carlota Amalia, Carlotamalio, Charlotte Amalia, Charlotte Amalie, Charlotte Amalie pa Dei amerikanske Jomfruoyane, Charlotte Amalie på Dei amerikanske Jomfruøyane, Di Dorp, Dorp, Het Dorp, Saint Thomas, Saint Thomas City, Sanct Thomas, Sarlot Amali, Sarlote Amalija, Sarlotta Amaliya, Savan, Scharlotte Amelia, Sharlot Amali, Sharlota Amalija, Sharlota-Amalija, Sharlotta-Amalija, Tap House, Tap Hus, Taphuis, Taphus, Taphuus, Taphys, Tappus, Wirtshaus, Zapfhaus, charlxttxa mali, sarlata ameli, sharlwt amaly, srlwt ʼmʼly, syalleos-amallie, xia luo te a ma li ya, Ĉarlotamalio, Şarlotta Amaliya, Šarlotė Amalija, Σαρλότ Αμαλί, Шарлот Амали, Шарлота Амалия, Шарлота Амалија, Шарлота-Амалія, Шарлотта-Амалия, Шарлотта-Амалія, שרלוט אמאלי, شارلوت آمالی, شارلوت أمالي, شارلٹ ایملی, शार्लट आमेली, ชาร์ลอตต์อะมาลี, შარლოტა-ამალია, シャーロット・アマリー, 夏洛特阿马利亚, 샬럿아말리에
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 64° 55' W Longitude