|

Current local time in Bag`dod, Uzbekistan

6:19 :04 PM

18:19 :04

Monday, 16 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Bag`dod Time

Want to convert Bag`dod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bag`dod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bag`dod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bag`dod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bag`dod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bag`dod, Bagdad, Baghdod, Bagā€˜dod, Serovo
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 71° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998