|

Current local time in Bo`ka, Uzbekistan

9:28 :49 AM

09:28 :49

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (+05)

Convert Bo`ka Time

Want to convert Bo`ka time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bo`ka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bo`ka +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bo`ka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bo`ka Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bo`ka, Bo‘ka, Buka, Bŭka
Population
19,642
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 69° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998