|

Current local time in Dang`ara, Uzbekistan

11:37 :32 AM

11:37 :32

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (+05)

Convert Dang`ara Time

Want to convert Dang`ara time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dang`ara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dang`ara +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dang`ara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dang`ara Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dang`ara, Danghara, Dang‘ara
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998