|

Current local time in Galaosiyo, Uzbekistan

12:42 :16 PM

12:42 :16

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (+05)

Convert Galaosiyo Time

Want to convert Galaosiyo time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galaosiyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galaosiyo +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galaosiyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galaosiyo Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Galaasiya, Galaassiya, Galaosiyo, Gallya-Asiya, Gallya-Assiya
Population
15620
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 51' N Latitude / 64° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998