|

Current local time in Kattaqorgon, Uzbekistan

2:01 :42 AM

02:01 :42

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (+05)

Convert Kattaqorgon Time

Want to convert Kattaqorgon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kattaqorgon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kattaqorgon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kattaqorgon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kattaqorgon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kattakurgan, Kattaqo'rg'on, Kattaqo’rg’on, Kattaqurghon, Kattaqŭrghon
Population
59382
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 66° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998