|

Current local time in Khiwa, Uzbekistan

6:47 :29 PM

18:47 :29

Thursday, August 6, 2020 (+05)

Convert Khiwa Time

Want to convert Khiwa time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khiwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khiwa +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khiwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khiwa Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chiva, Chiwa, Hiiva, Hiva, Jiva, Khiva, Khivà, Khiwa, Khorezm, Xiva, khywa, khywh, khywt, Ĥiva, Хива, خيوة, خیوا, خیوه
Population
55567
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 60° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998