|

Current local time in Khujayli, Uzbekistan

5:02 :55 AM

05:02 :55

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Khujayli Time

Want to convert Khujayli time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khujayli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khujayli +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khujayli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khujayli Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Khodzheili, Khodzhejli, Khodzheyli, Khojeili, Khujayli, Khŭjayli, Ходжейли
Population
50000
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 59° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998