|

Current local time in Kogon, Uzbekistan

9:42 :15 PM

21:42 :15

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (+05)

Convert Kogon Time

Want to convert Kogon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kogon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kogon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kogon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kogon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kagan, Kogon, Novaya Bukhara, Каган
Population
62620
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 64° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998