|

Current local time in Komsomolskiy, Uzbekistan

11:22 :45 PM

23:22 :45

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (+05)

Convert Komsomolskiy Time

Want to convert Komsomolskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komsomolskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komsomolskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komsomolskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Komsomolskiy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorchakovo, Komsomol'skiy, Komsomol’skiy, Stantsiya Gorchakovo
Population
14114
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 71° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998