|

Current local time in Marg`ilon, Uzbekistan

4:30 :57 PM

16:30 :57

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (+05)

Convert Marg`ilon Time

Want to convert Marg`ilon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marg`ilon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marg`ilon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marg`ilon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marg`ilon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Marg`ilon, Margelan, Marghilon, Margilan, Marg‘ilon, Маргилан
Population
133,490
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998