|

Current local time in Paxtakor, Uzbekistan

1:19 :48 AM

01:19 :48

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (+05)

Convert Paxtakor Time

Want to convert Paxtakor time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paxtakor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paxtakor +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paxtakor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paxtakor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Pakhtakor, Paxtakor
Population
21384
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 67° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998