|

Current local time in Payshanba, Uzbekistan

5:59 :59 PM

17:59 :59

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+05)

Convert Payshanba Time

Want to convert Payshanba time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Payshanba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Payshanba +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Payshanba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Payshanba Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Pajshanba, Payshanba, Payshmba, Пайшанба
Population
24772
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 66° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998