|

Current local time in Samarqand, Uzbekistan

11:18 :03 PM

23:18 :03

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (+05)

Convert Samarqand Time

Want to convert Samarqand time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samarqand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samarqand +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samarqand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarqand Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
SKD, Samarcanda, Samarcande, Samarkand, Samarkanda, Samarkandas, Samarkando, Samarqand, Semerkant, Semerqend, sa ma er han, samaleukanteu, samarukando, smrqnd, Самарканд, סמרקנד, سمرقند, サマルカンド, 撒馬爾罕, 撒马尔罕, 사마르칸트
Population
319366
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 39' N Latitude / 66° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998