|

Current local time in To`rqao`rg`on, Uzbekistan

3:08 :26 AM

03:08 :26

Monday, 18 January 2021 (+05)

Convert To`rqao`rg`on Time

Want to convert To`rqao`rg`on time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare To`rqao`rg`on time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert To`rqao`rg`on +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

To`rqao`rg`on Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

To`rqao`rg`on Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
To`rqao`rg`on, To‘rqao‘rg‘on, Turagurghon, Turakurgan, Tyurya-Kurgan, Tŭragŭrghon
Population
27,862
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 71° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998