|

Current local time in Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan

2:51 :59 AM

02:51 :59

Monday, 18 January 2021 (+05)

Convert Urgut Shahri Time

Want to convert Urgut Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urgut Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urgut Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urgut Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Urgut Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Urgut, Urgut, Urgut Shahri, Ургут
Population
47,373
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 67° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998