|

Current local time in Xo`jaobod, Uzbekistan

4:31 :07 AM

04:31 :07

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Xo`jaobod Time

Want to convert Xo`jaobod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xo`jaobod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xo`jaobod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xo`jaobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xo`jaobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Khodzhaabad, Khodzhavat, Khodzhiabad, Khoji-Abad, Khujaobod, Khŭjaobod, Kojo-Abad, Xo`jaobod, Xo‘jaobod
Population
16,889
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 72° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998