|

Current local time in `Amd, Yemen

11:11 :20 AM

11:11 :20

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert `Amd Time

Want to convert `Amd time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Amd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Amd +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Amd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

`Amd Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
`Amd, عمد, ‘Amd
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967