|

Current local time in `Ubal, Yemen

1:05 :02 PM

13:05 :02

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+03)

Convert `Ubal Time

Want to convert `Ubal time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ubal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ubal +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ubal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

`Ubal Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Abal, Obal, `Ubal, عبال, ‘Ubāl
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 43° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967