|

Current local time in Al `Abr, Yemen

11:26 :19 AM

11:26 :19

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al `Abr Time

Want to convert Al `Abr time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Abr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Abr +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Abr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al `Abr Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al `Abr, Al ‘Abr, Hisn al `Abr, Husn al Abr, Husnei Abr, العبر, Ḩişn al ‘Abr
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 08' N Latitude / 47° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967