|

Current local time in Al `Amud, Yemen

8:56 :04 PM

20:56 :04

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al `Amud Time

Want to convert Al `Amud time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Amud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Amud +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Amud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al `Amud Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al `Amud, Al ‘Amūd, العمود
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 45° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967