|

Current local time in Al `Aqabah, Yemen

5:30 :56 PM

17:30 :56

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al `Aqabah Time

Want to convert Al `Aqabah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Aqabah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Aqabah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Aqabah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al `Aqabah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al `Aqabah, Al ‘Aqabah, العقبة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 44° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967