|

Current local time in Al `Awabil, Yemen

2:44 :51 PM

14:44 :51

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al `Awabil Time

Want to convert Al `Awabil time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Awabil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Awabil +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Awabil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al `Awabil Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Abawil, Al `Awabil, Al ‘Awābil, `Awabil, العوابل, عوابل, ‘Awābil
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 50' N Latitude / 44° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967