|

Current local time in Al `Urrah, Yemen

1:48 :59 AM

01:48 :59

Friday, 01 July 2022 (+03)

Convert Al `Urrah Time

Want to convert Al `Urrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Urrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Urrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Urrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al `Urrah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al `Urr, Al `Urrah, Al ‘Urr, Al ‘Urrah, العر, العرة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967