|

Current local time in Al Ma`alla', Yemen

11:33 :59 AM

11:33 :59

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Ma`alla' Time

Want to convert Al Ma`alla' time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ma`alla' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ma`alla' +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ma`alla' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Ma`alla' Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Ma`alla, Al Ma`alla', Al Ma‘alla, Al Ma‘allā’, Al Mu`ala', Al Mu‘alā’, Ma`ala, Ma`alah, Ma`allah, Maalla, Ma‘ala, Ma‘alah, Ma‘allah, المعلاء
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 47' N Latitude / 45° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967