|

Current local time in As Sawma`ah, Yemen

8:02 :27 PM

20:02 :27

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (+03)

Convert As Sawma`ah Time

Want to convert As Sawma`ah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Sawma`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Sawma`ah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Sawma`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Sawma`ah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al-Sauma'ah, Al-Sauma’ah, As Sawma`ah, Aş Şawma‘ah, Saum'a, Saum’a, الصومعة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 45° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967