|

Current local time in Ja`ar, Yemen

11:45 :35 AM

11:45 :35

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Ja`ar Time

Want to convert Ja`ar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ja`ar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ja`ar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ja`ar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ja`ar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Gia`ar, Gia‘ar, Ja`ar, Ja‘ār, Ji`ar, Ji‘ār, Khanfar, جعار
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 13' N Latitude / 45° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967