|

Current local time in Ma`bar, Yemen

4:34 :51 PM

16:34 :51

Monday, 08 March 2021 (+03)

Convert Ma`bar Time

Want to convert Ma`bar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ma`bar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ma`bar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ma`bar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ma`bar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Ma`bar, Maber, Ma‘bar, معبر
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967