|

Current local time in Madinat Lab`us, Yemen

5:55 :30 AM

05:55 :30

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (AST)

Convert Madinat Lab`us Time

Want to convert Madinat Lab`us time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madinat Lab`us time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madinat Lab`us AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madinat Lab`us Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Madinat Lab`us Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Hajar al Ab`us, Hajar al Ab‘ūs, Madinat Lab`us, Madīnat Lab‘ūs, مدينة لبعوس
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 52' N Latitude / 45° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967