|

Current local time in Mayfa`ah, Yemen

11:48 :59 AM

11:48 :59

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Mayfa`ah Time

Want to convert Mayfa`ah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayfa`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayfa`ah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mayfa`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mayfa`ah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Asba`un, Aşba‘ūn, MFY, Maifa'ah, Maifa’ah, Mayfa`ah, Mayfa`ah al Qadimah, Mayfa‘ah, Mayfa‘ah al Qadīmah, ميفعة, ميفعة القديمة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 47° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967