|

Current local time in Qa`tabah, Yemen

8:06 :01 PM

20:06 :01

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Qa`tabah Time

Want to convert Qa`tabah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qa`tabah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qa`tabah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qa`tabah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qa`tabah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Ka`taba, Kataba, Ka‘ṭaba, Qa`taba, Qa`tabah, Qa‘taba, Qa‘ţabah, قعطبة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' N Latitude / 44° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967