|

Current local time in Qaryat ad Da`is, Yemen

12:46 :21 AM

00:46 :21

Friday, 27 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Qaryat ad Da`is Time

Want to convert Qaryat ad Da`is time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qaryat ad Da`is time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qaryat ad Da`is +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qaryat ad Da`is Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qaryat ad Da`is Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Qaryat ad Da`is, Qaryat ad Da‘īs, قرية الدعيس
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967