|

Current local time in Rada`, Yemen

8:25 :22 PM

20:25 :22

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (AST)

Convert Rada` Time

Want to convert Rada` time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rada` time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rada` AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rada` Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Rada` Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Rada`, Radā‘, Reda`, Redā‘, Rida`, Ridā‘, رداع
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' N Latitude / 44° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967