Afghanistan
AT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon

Fayzabad to Yokadouma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Yokadouma

10:30 pm22:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 7:00 pm19:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Yokadouma, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237