Afghanistan
AT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Garh Maharaja, Pakistan

Fayzabad to Garh Maharaja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Garh Maharaja

7:00 am07:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Garh Maharaja, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 7:30 am07:30 Garh Maharaja, Pakistan

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Garh Maharaja, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Garh Maharaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Garh Maharaja Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garh Maharaja
Population
29,153
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 71° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92