GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Hovd Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Gereshk, Afghanistan is 1:30 am01:30 in HOVT

Gereshk to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gereshk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in HOVT

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Gereshk, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gereshk, Afghanistan / 1:30 am01:30 HOVT

Gereshk, Afghanistan HOVT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gereshk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Gereshk Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشک
Population
43,588
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 64° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93