CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Tirana, Albania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Santa Ana, Peru

Tirana to Santa Ana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tirana which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Ana

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tirana, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Santa Ana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tirana, Albania / 3:00 pm15:00 Santa Ana, Peru

Tirana, Albania Santa Ana, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tirana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tirana Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
TIA, Terana, Theranda, Tiorana, Tiorána, Tiran, Tiran khot, Tiran-a, Tirana, Tiranae, Tirane, Tirano, Tiranë, Tirāna, Trnava, Tyrana, Tyranna, Tírana, Tîrana, Tėrana, de la na, tilana, tirana, tyrana, tyrnh, Τίρανα, Тиран хот, Тиранæ, Тирана, Тиране, Трнава, Тырана, Տիրանա, טיראנא, טירנה, تىرانا, تيرانا, تیرانا, तिराना, তিরানা, ਤਿਰਾਨਾ, ଟିରାନା, டிரானா, ടിറാന, ติรานา, ཐིས་རན།, ტირანა, ቲራና, ティラナ, 地拉那, 티라나
Population
374,801
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 19° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Santa Ana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Ana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Santa Ana
Population
25,145
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 52' S Latitude / 72° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51