CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
8:00 pm20:00 in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in HAR

Bab Ezzouar to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bab Ezzouar which corresponds to 8am-11am in HAR

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bab Ezzouar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bab Ezzouar, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 HAR

Bab Ezzouar, Algeria HAR
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bab Ezzouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bab Ezzouar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bab Ezzouar, Le Retour de la Chasse, bab alzwar, bab‌alzwar, باب الزوار, باب‌الزوار
Population
275,630
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213