ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6
Albania
CET

Time Difference

Alma-Ata Time is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in ALMT is 5:30 am05:30 in Xhafzotaj, Albania

ALMT to Xhafzotaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in ALMT which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Xhafzotaj

10:30 am10:30 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Xhafzotaj, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 ALMT / 5:30 am05:30 Xhafzotaj, Albania

ALMT Xhafzotaj, Albania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Alma-Ata Time

Offset: ALMT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ALMT Time Zone Geo Map
ALMT timezone map

ALMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for ALMT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time

Xhafzotaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xhafzotaj Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Dzevzotaj, Xhafe Zotaj, Xhaftozaj, Xhafzotaj, Xhafë Zotaj, Xhavzotaj, Xherezotaj, Xherëzotaj
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355